Events

Feb
23
Fri
2018
Dusseldorf GRAND PRIX 2018 Germany/ Allemagne
Feb 23 – Feb 25 all-day

Dusseldorf GRAND PRIX 2018

Germany/ Allemagne

Team / Équipe

-63 kg: Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard

-70 kg: Kelita Zupancic

-73 kg: Arthur Margelidon

-81 kg: Antoine Valois-Fortier

-90 kg: Zachary Burt

Coach / Entraîneur: Michel Almeida

Mar
3
Sat
2018
CADET EUROPEAN JUDO CUP-Antalya
Mar 3 – Mar 4 all-day

CADET EUROPEAN JUDO CUP-Antalya/TURKEY

3-4 mars, 2018

-48 kg : Ema Tesanovic

-48 kg : Cecilia Marie Medilo

-52 kg : Sarah Maloum

-57 kg : Rachel Krapman

-57 kg : Sierra Tanner

-50 kg : Jasmin Bélanger

-55 kg : Arno Blacquière

-60 Kg : Joel Demaere

-60 kg: Erik Vandersanden

-66 kg: Bogdan Jora

-66 kg: James Lonsdale

-73 kg: Keagan Young

-81 kg: Alexandre Arencibia

Coaches / Entraîneurs: Alexandre Emond / James Millar

European Judo open- Prague
Mar 3 – Mar 4 all-day

European Judo Open

Prague/Czech Republic
March 3-4, 2018

+100 kg: Marc Deschênes

Mar
9
Fri
2018
AGADIR GRAND PRIX Morocco
Mar 9 – Mar 11 all-day

AGADIR GRAND PRIX
Morocco

March 9-11, 2018

-60 kg: Alexandre Di Bartolo

Mar
10
Sat
2018
European Cup Senior- Zurich
Mar 10 – Mar 11 all-day

European Cup Senior- Zurich

-100kg: Michael Guerault

+100 kg: Marc Deschenes

Cadet European Judo Cup – Zagreb 2018
Mar 10 – Mar 11 all-day

Cadet European Judo Cup

Zagreb 2018

Team / Équipe

-48 kg : Ema Tesanovic

-48 kg : Cecilia Marie Medilo

-52 kg : Sarah Maloum

-57 kg : Rachel Krapman

-57 kg : Sierra Tanner

-50 kg : Jasmin Bélanger

-55 kg: Arno Blacquière

-60 Kg: Joel Demaere

-60 kg: Erik Vandersanden

-66 kg: Bogdan Jora

-66 kg: James Lonsdale

-73 kg: Keagan Young

-81 kg: Alexandre Arencibia

Coaches / Entraîneurs: Alexandre Emond / James Millar

Mar
17
Sat
2018
Coimbra Junior European Cup 2018
Mar 17 – Mar 18 all-day

Coimbra Junior European Cup 2018

Team/ Équipe

-48 kg: Virginia Nemeth

-52 kg: Marie Besson

-57 kg: Sasha Zigic

-57 kg: Camélia Pitsilis

-63 kg: Anne Martin

-63 kg: Hanako Kuno

-63 kg: Alicia Fiandor

-70 kg: Shianne Gronen

-78 kg: Allayah Copeland

-78 kg: Annabelle Darlow

-60 kg: Dontae De Jesus

-60 kg: Hakim Chala

-66 kg: Jacob Valois

-66 kg: Mitchell Markwat

-73 kg: Sava Antic

-73 kg: Solomon Choran

-81 kg: Alexandre Arencibia

-81 kg: Luka Khatelishvili

-81 kg: Ethan Vandersanden

-81 kg: Francois Gauthier- Drapeau

-90 kg: Ian Ryder

-90 kg: Benjamin Kendrick

-100 kg: Yohan Chouinard

+100 kg: Joe Casey Andres

Coaches / Entraîneurs: Jean Pierre Cantin / Janusz Pawlowski

Medical : Marie-Josée Morneau

Junior European Cup- Sarajevo
Mar 17 – Mar 18 all-day

Junior European Cup- Sarajevo

-48 kg: Virginia Nemeth

-52 kg: Marie Besson

-57 kg: Sasha Zigic

-57 kg: Camélia Pitsilis

-63 kg: Anne Martin

-63 kg: Hanako Kuno

-63 kg: Alicia Fiandor

-70 kg: Shianne Gronen

-78 kg: Allayah Copeland

-78 kg: Annabelle Darlow

-60 kg: Dontae De Jesus

-60 kg: Hakim Chala

-66 kg: Jacob Valois

-66 kg: Mitchell Markwat

-73 kg: Sava Antic

-73 kg: Solomon Choran

-81 kg: Alexandre Arencibia

-81 kg: Luka Khatelishvili

-81 kg: Ethan Vandersanden

-81 kg: Francois Gauthier- Drapeau

-90 kg: Ian Ryder

-90 kg: Benjamin Kendrick

-100 kg: Yohan Chouinard

+100 kg: Joe Casey Andres

Coaches / Entraîneurs: Jean Pierre Cantin / Janusz Pawlowski

Open Lima, Peru
Mar 17 – Mar 18 all-day

Open Lima, Peru

-66 kg: Gabriel Juteau

-81 kg: Danil Neyolov

-81 kg: Alex Marineau

-90 kg: Mohab El Nahas

-90 kg: Maxim Côté

Mar
24
Sat
2018
Panamerican Open Buenos Aires 2018
Mar 24 – Mar 25 all-day

Panamerican Open Buenos Aires 2018

-81 kg: Alex Marineau

-81 kg: Danil Neyolov

© 2017 Canadian Kodokan Black Belt Association, All rights reserved

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com